MND Sports Teams

Fall Sports

2020 Cross Country Summer Conditioning Info

2020 MND Cross Country Schedule

 

Coaching Staff

Dr. Jeff Johnson
Head Coach

Mark Holly
Assistant Coach

Allison Rogiers
Assistant Coach

Lisa Wilbur
Assistant Coach

2020 Field Hockey Schedule

2020 Field Hockey Summer Conditioning Info

Coaching Staff

Sarah Pisciotta
Varsity Head Coach

Beth Brandner
Varsity Assistant Coach

Donald Johnson
Varsity Assistant Coach

Jenny Reilly
Junior Varsity Head Coach

Jen Vonderbrink
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach

Lauren DiNardo
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach

Ally Benz
Goalie Coach

Caroline Gallo
Goalie Coach

2020 MND Golf Schedules

2020 Golf Summer Conditioning Calendar

 

Coaching Staff

Maria Yost
Head Varsity Coach

Jennifer Koerner
Head JV Coach


2020 MND Varsity & JV Soccer Schedule

2020 MND Freshman Soccer Schedule

Coaching Staff

Kiersten Johnson
Varsity Head Coach

Fallon Lane
Varsity Assistant Coach

Kayla Byrnside
Junior Varsity Head Coach

Cody Olson
Junior Varsity Assistant Coach

Courtney Naber
Freshman Head Coach

Jamie Bryant
Freshman Assistant Coach

2020 Tennis Summer Conditioning Info

2020 MND Tennis Schedule

Coaching Staff

Judy Dennis
Head Coach – Varsity

Judy Douglas
Assistant Coach – Varsity

Sandra Christ
Head Coach – Junior Varsity

Valerie Arozarena
Assistant Coach – Junior Varsity

2020 Volleyball Schedule

2020 Volleyball Summer Conditioning Info

Coaching Staff

Chris Lovett
Head Varsity Coach

Joe Burke
Assistant Varsity Coach

Kevin Brandner
Assistant Varsity Coach

Dani Szczepanski
Assistant Varsity Coach

Bill Eckhoff
Head Junior Varsity Coach

Dustin Hunter
Assistant Junior Varsity Coach

Robyn Kerley
Assistant Junior Varsity Coach

Tom Broe
Head Freshman Coach

Amanda Tobias
Assistant Freshman Coach

Cara Smith
Assistant Freshman Coach

Winter Sports

2019-2020 Schedule

Varsity Post-Season Bracket (MND is in Bracket 3)

Coaching Staff

Scott Rogers
Head Varsity Coach
sdrogers14@yahoo.com

Sonny Tudor
Assistant Varsity Coach

Grayson FitzHugh
Assistant Varsity Coach/Head Freshman Coach

Michelle Jones
Junior Varsity Head Coach/Assistant Varsity Coach

Nicole Bell
Assistant Junior Varsity Coach/Assistant Varsity Coach

Tom Harsch
Assistant Freshman Coach

Maria Redwine
Assistant Freshman Coach

2019-2020 Schedule

Coaching Staff

Emily Rouster
Head Varsity Coach

Ed Witte
Assistant Coach

Anita Luckey
Assistant Coach

2019-2020 Swim Schedule

2019-2020 Dive Schedule

Coaching Staff

Pete Wagner
Head Varsity Swim Coach
mndswimming@gmail.com

Ashley Brinkman
Assistant Varsity Swim Coach
brinkman.am@gmail.com

Brandon Unthank
Head Varsity Dive Coach
unthanbe@gmail.com

MND Swimming & Diving Records

Spring Sports

 

2020 Schedule

Coaching Staff

Russell Mackey
Head Varsity Coach

Gregg Eifert
Assistant Varsity Coach

Mackenzie Connolley
Assistant Varsity Coach

Mark Vonderbrink
Head Junior Varsity Coach

Jen Vonderbrink
Assistant Junior Varsity Coach

2020 Schedule

Coaching Staff

Julie Joseforsky
Head Varsity Coach

Brian Zielinski
Assistant Varsity Coach

2020 Schedule

Coaching Staff

Dr. Jeff Johnson
Head Coach

Alex Boyd
Assistant Coach

Linda Harris-Weeden
Assistant Coach

Mark Holly
Assistant Coach

Fallon Lane
Assistant Coach

Find Us
711 E. Columbia Avenue
Cincinnati, OH 45215
513.821.3044
Request Info